BEST 4 STAR HOTEL IN IPOH

Banquets & Seminars - Functions Venue Ipoh

Home

Banquets & Seminars

From a small meeting right up to big scale events; we are ready to accommodate your needs!

From standard meeting package right up to international standard conference set up, Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites is ready to accommodate your needs. The Best Functions venue Ipoh!

We are coupled with 7 banquets & seminars halls supported by full range and latest audio-visual equipment, suitable to facilitate the social events, seminars and meeting arrangements. Contact us for more Info!

PA System & Rostrum

Flip Chart

Microphone

Wireless Internet

White Screen

Writing Materials

LED Screen

(Rafflesia Ballroom Only)

Mints & Water

7 Event Halls

2,000 Capacity largest space

Function RoomLevelSize (sqm)ClassroomU-ShapeTheatreBoardroomBanquet
Rafflesia Ballroom21,2497500200001200
Jasmine Hall31861308021080200
Hibiscus Hall31581006022070160
Lavender Hall318518012536070250
Camellia Hall417818013036070170
Conference Room 168460451005070
Conference Room 26282020402020

Request for Proposal

Name :


Email :


Message :